Prep Transfer List

by Zack Sandberg & Luc Smith | Thursday, August 4th, 2016

Prep Transfer List

NERR contributors Zack Sandberg and Luc Smith have assembled a cummulative transfer list of all players coming into the New England prep school ranks. Any additions or corrections can be sent to zcksndbrg@gmail.com or LucWSmith@gmail.com.

Incoming Post Grads

Rich Kelly - from Fairfield Prep (CT) to Cheshire Academy (CT)

Andrew Evans - from Niskayuna (NY) to Cheshire Academy (CT)

Jairus Stevens - from Merrillville (IN) to Cheshire Academy (CT)

Matt Hanna - from Catholic Memorial (MA) to Vermont Academy (VT)

Jordan Nwora - from Park School (NY) to Vermont Academy (VT)

Paul Newman - from Roman Catholic (PA) to St. Andrew’s (RI)

Jack McLaren - from Troy (NY) to St. Andrew’s (RI)

Marko Savic - from Serbia to St. Andrew’s (RI)

Kyle Copeland - from Tuscarora (VA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)

Javante McCoy - from Frisco Wakeland (TX) to Phillips Exeter (NH)

Jacob Grandison - from Berkley (CA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)

Kailan Lee - from St. Ignatius (OH) to Phillips Andover (MA)

Drew Nolan - from Hopkins (CT) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)

Nick Fennell - from Archbishop Carroll (DC) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)

Isaac Kante - from Person (NY) to Putnam Science (CT)

Nate Patenaude - from Smithfield (RI) to Putnam Science (CT)

Liam Jacobs - from Plainfield (CT) to Putnam Science (CT)

Adham Ford - from St. John’s (MA) to Putnam Science (CT)

KeAndre Fair - from Weaver (CT) to Putnam Science (CT)

Alex White - from Xavier (CT) to Putnam Science (CT)

Robert Durant - from Wilbur Cross (CT) to Putnam Science (CT)

Jordan Pettway - from Notre Dame- Fairfield (CT) to Putnam Science (CT)

Isaiah Laurant - from New Mission (MA) to Putnam Science (CT)

Lapri McCray-Pace - from Conwell-Egan Catholic (PA) to Putnam Science (CT)

Brennan Morris - from Pinkerton (NH) to Loomis Chaffee (CT)

Miles Olowu - from Breck School (MN) to Kent School (CT)

Austin Lavitt - from Blind Brook (NY) to Kent School (CT)

Jordan Burns - from Marshall (TX) to Kent School (CT)

Nick Fontanella - from Littleton (MA) to Kent School (CT)

Randall Brumant - from St. Thomas (TX) to Kent School (CT)

Geras Artis - from Metropolitan (CT) to Kent School (CT)

Jerry Ben - from New Haven (MI) to Kent School (CT)

Brandon Horvath - from Southern (MD) to Kent School (CT)

Miles Gordon - from West Windsor-Plainsboro (NJ) to Kent School (CT)

Devonte McCall - Amherst (MA) to Westminster (CT)

Grant Robinson - from Potomac (VA) to New Hampton (NH)

Jimmy Boeheim - from Jamesville Dewitt (NY) to New Hampton (NH)

Jon Duvivier - from Brockton (MA) to Commonwealth (MA)

Sime Lassica - from Pope John XXIII (NJ) to Commonwealth (MA)

AJ Allen - from East Longmeadow (MA) to Commonwealth (MA)

Brian Callahan - from Pope Francis (MA) to Commonwealth (MA)

Brad Hastings - from Pioneer Valley (MA) to Commonwealth (MA)

Anthony Boetang - from Fredrick Douglass (NJ)  to Commonwealth (MA)

Kaleb Morton - from Delsea (NJ) to Commonwealth (MA)

Matt Redhead - from Fox Lane (NY) to Suffield (CT)

Bryce Butler - from Gilman School (MD) to Suffield (CT)

Will Santos - from Old Rochester (MA) to Deerfield (MA)

Evan Santos - from Old Rochester (MA) to Deerfield (MA)

Terrell Brown - from St. Andrew’s (RI) to Tilton (NH)

Vince Rose Jr - from Clinton Christian (MD) to TIlton (NH)

Maceo Jack - from Williamsville (NY) to St. Thomas More (CT)

Tyrei Randall - from Rangeview (CO) to St. Thomas More (CT)

Ty’jon Gilmore - from Watervliet (NY) to St. Thomas More (CT)

EJ Anosike -Paramus Catholic (NJ) to St. Thomas More (CT)

Jaron Cogdell - from Maloney (CT) to St. Thomas More (CT)

Tatsuaki Sakai - from Hokuriku Gakuin (JAP) to St. Thomas More (CT)

Nicholas Macarchuk - from De La Salle (CA) to St. Thomas More (CT)

Jack Lesure - from Lake Region (ME) to Bridgton (ME)

Marc Silas - from Chaparral (NV) to Bridgton (ME)

Joseph Sieger - from Neuqua Valley (IL) to Bridgton (ME)

Bobby Planutis - from Hazleton Area (PA) to Bridgton (ME)

Tommy Kelly - from Niskayuna (NY) to Bridgton (ME)

Sean Bryant - from Falmouth (ME) to Holderness (NH)

J.T. Mullins - from East Lyme (CT) to Marianapolis (CT)

Landon Peabody - from Waterford (CT) to Masters (CT)

Andre Francis - from Bloomfield School (CT) to Masters (CT)

Michael Richardson - from Hackensack (NJ) to Masters (CT)

Jon Brown - from Sports Leadership (FL) to Masters (CT)

Nathan Davis - from Mullen (CO) to New Hampton (NH)

Noah Lack - from Westbury Christian (TX) to Kimball Union (NH)

Christian Brown - from East Lyme (CT) to Aspire (AZ)

Sedale Hanson-Young - from Birmingham (UK) to Notre Dame Prep (MA)

Niekie Thomas- Fontleroy - from Kickapoo (MO) to Notre Dame Prep (MA)

Zep Jasper - from Laney (GA) to Notre Dame Prep (MA)

TJ Darton - from St. Mary’s (MA) to Notre Dame Prep (MA)

Melo Eggleston - from Clinton Christian (MD) to Notre Dame Prep (MA)

Wesley Nelson - from HS for Construction (NY) to Notre Dame Prep (MA)

Nate Tenaglia - from Tewksbury (MA) to Bradford Christian (MA)

Spencer Danforth - from St. John’s Prep (MA) to Williston Northampton (MA)

Kyle Henseler - from Bishop Hendricksen (RI) to Williston Northampton (MA)

Naji Ozeir - from Novi (MI) to Salisbury (CT)

Jonathan Noel - from Pope John (MA) to St. Mark’s (MA)

Opong Bramble - from Macduffie (MA) to Canterbury (CT)

Avi Schafer -  St. Mary’s (JAP) to Brewster (NH)

Makai Ashton- Langford - from Cushing (MA) to Brewster (NH)

Rayon Christie - from Simsbury (CT) to Masters (CT)

Jordan Powell - from Windsor (CT) to Coastal Academy (NJ)

Shannon Denny - from Bayonne (NJ) to Pomfret (CT)

Skylar Nash - from RIverside Brookfield (IL) to Gould Academy (ME)

Nathaniel Aiken Jr. - from Randolph (NJ) to Gould Academy (ME)

Phil Toon - from John Jay (NY) to Gould Academy (ME)

D’Andre Johnson - from Clinton Christian (MD) to Gould Academy (ME)

George Papas - from Union Catholic (NJ) to Gould Academy (ME)

Forrest Boucher - from Isleboro (ME) to Gould Academy (ME)

Sebastian Ntansah - from Marianapolis (CT) to City Reach United (NH)

Mike Mahoney - from Braintree (MA) to Williston Northampton (MA)

Dan Reagan - from Avon (CT) to Gunnery (CT)

Jonas Parker- from Mount Anthony (VT) to St. Thomas More (CT)

Alex Christie - from Holy Trinity (CAN) to Macduffie (MA)

Bryan LaChance - from Avon (CT) to Lee Academy (ME)

Elliott Brown - from CH Flowers (MD) to Taft School (CT)

Breyon Jackson - from Riverdale Baptist (MD) to Lee Academy (ME)

James Lewis Jr. - from Northside Christian Academy (NC) to Phillips Andover

Aaron Tait - from Bill Crothers (CAN) to South Kent (CT)


Incoming Seniors (Not Reclassifying)

Aaron Wheeler - from St. Andrew’s (RI) to Brewster (NH)

Thomas Allen from Garner (NC) to Brewster (NH)

Michael Okauru - from Ravenscroft (NC)  Brewster (NH)

Jake Kakar - from Lexington Christian (MA) to MacDuffie (MA)

Duje Radja- from Split, Croatia to Kimball Union (NH)

Mahktar Gueye - from Winchendon (MA) to Aspire (AZ)

Emre Yildrim- from Uskudar Amerikan Lisesi (Turkey) to Lee Academy (ME)


Repeat Juniors

Devonn Allen - from Danvers (MA) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)

David Duke - from Classical (RI) to Cushing Academy (MA)

Ben Eckstrom - from Olean (NY) to Phillips Exeter (NH)

Brad Landry - from Sheehan (CT) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)

Caden Dumas - from Worcester Academy (MA) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)

DJ Frechette - from Nashua South (NH) to Governors (MA)

Justin Connolly - from St. John’s Prep (MA) to Brooks (MA)

Nick Casiano - from Rocky Hill (CT) to Kingswood Oxford (CT)

RJ Mhoon - from Faith Academy (AL) to Suffield (CT)

Kevin Fee - from Iona Prep (NY) to Canterbury (CT)

Kai Toews - from Bridgton Academy (ME) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)

Jackson Ryan - from Darien (CT) to St. Lukes (CT)

Lance- Amir Paul - from Timber Creek (NJ) to Putnam Science (CT)

Sidney Wilson - from St. Raymond’s (NY) to Brewster (NH)

Jarred Houston - from Norwood (MA) to Beaver Country Day (MA)

Jon Lyons - from Trinity Catholic (CT)  to Vermont Academy (VT)

Audric Sandoval - from Marianapolis (CT) to Vermont Academy (VT)

Hayes Kelchner - from Fairfield Ludlowe (CT) to Masters (CT)

Jahbril Price-Noel - from John Carroll (MD)  to Gould Academy (ME)

Thaddeus Allen - from Pope John (MA) to City Reach United (NH)

Michael Wynn - from Christian Brothers (NY) to Cushing Academy (MA)

Andrew Snoddy - from Nashoba Regional (MA) to Rivers (MA)

Nadir Dixon - from Tech Boston Academy (MA) to Masters (CT)

Justyn Lacy - from Catskills (NY) to St. Thomas More (CT)

Logan O’Donnell- from John Jay (NY) to Canterbury (CT)

Ricardo Dominguez - from Bishop Laughlin (NY) to Macduffie (MA)

Stephan Jean - from Burke Catholic (NY) to Putnam Science (CT)

Zack Mittelstadt - from Mt. Blue (ME) to Gould Academy (ME)

Thomas Greaney - from Bedford (MA) to Lawrence Academy (MA)

Mitchell Orosz - from St. Thomas More (CAN) to Holderness (NH)

Jalen Hawkins - from Thomas R. Proctor (NY) to City Reach United (NH)

Sean Maher - from Bergen Catholic (NY) to Canterbury (CT)


Incoming Juniors (Not Reclassifying)

Shandon Brown - from Beaver Country Day (MA) to New Hampton (NH)

Simon Chamberlain- from St. John's-Kilmarnock (CAN) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)

Eze Dike - from Lower Canada College (Canada) to Kimball Union (NH)

Sebastijan Skoko - from Roxbury Latin (MA) to Vermont Academy (VT)

Simi Shittu - from Montverde (FL) to Vermont Academy (VT)


Repeat Sophomores

Tanahj Pettway- from Central Catholic (MA) to Putnam Science (CT)

Dan Porcic - from Putnam (CT) to Putnam Science (CT)

Matt Corey - from Londonderry (NH) to Worcester Academy (MA)

John Packard - Shepherd Hill (MA) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)

Brycen Goodine - from Bishop Stang (MA) to St. Andrew’s (RI)

Cole Prowitt-Smith - from Fairfield Ludlowe (CT) to Greens Farms (CT)

Greg Lawrence - from Fairfield Ludlowe (CT) to Greens Farms (CT)

Jackson Selvala - from New Canaan (CT) to St. Lukes (CT)

Darion Jordan-Thomas - from New Mission (MA) to Proctor (NH)

Mitch Doherty - from Acton-Boxborough (MA) to Worcester (MA)

Paul Durkee - from Shrewsbury (MA) to Worcester (MA)

Ray Wilson - from Christian Brothers (NY) to Kimball Union (NH)

Ishmael Massoud - from Cardinal Hayes (NY) to MacDuffie (MA)

William Engelhardt- from Bishop Ludden (NY) to Kimball Union (NH)

Jaiden Delaire - from Granby (CT) to Loomis Chaffee (CT)

Preston Santos - from Bishop Hendricken (RI) to Brooks (MA)

Dylan Lien - from Northborough (MA)  to Worcester (MA)

Moses Flowers - from Cathedral (MA) to Thayer (MA)

Chris Herren - from Portsmouth (RI) to Tabor (MA)

Idan Tretout- from Bishop Loughlin (NY) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)

Chris Wright - from Kingston (NY) to Putnam Science (CT)

Brian Bennett - from Cannon (NC) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)

Matt Hawke - from Hamilton-Wenham (MA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)

Alex Swett - from Exeter (NH) to Phillips Exeter (NH)

Xahn Frater - from Central Catholic (MA) to Berwick (ME)

Daniel Klosk - from Lawrenceville (NJ) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)

Jimmy Yfantuplus  - from St. John’s Prep (MA) to Brimmer and May (MA)

Alex Batista - from Braintree (MA) to St. Marks (MA)

Jaxon Wroe - from Amaechi Centre (ENG) to Gould Academy (ME)

Eric Beckett - from Bill Crothers (CAN) to Tilton (NH)

Jackson Griebel - from Collegiate (NY) to Canterbury (CT)


Incoming Sophomores (Not reclassifying)

Quest Harris - from Lowell (MA) to Worcester Academy (MA)

Zac Bennett - from Prospect Mountain (NH) to Brewster (NH)

Jordan Mason - Whitman Hanson (MA) to Dexter School (MA)

Ben Teixeira - from Brimmer and May (MA) to St. Mark’s (MA)


Repeat Freshman

Jalin Sinclair - from Cardigan Mountain (NH)  to Suffield (CT)

Peterson Monexant - from Everett (MA) to Suffield (CT)

Angelo Santiago - from Rectory School (CT) to Suffield (CT)

Matt Wright - from Amity (CT) to Hamden Hall (CT)

Judson Martindale - from Lincoln Sudbury (MA) to Worcester Academy (MA)

Darius Ervin - from Fessendon (MA) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)

Jahkai Pettway - from Amistad (CT) to Hamden Hall (CT)

Marcus Peterson - from Newfound (NH) to New Hampton (NH)

Sreeman Kondaveeti - from Longmeadow (MA) to MacDuffie (MA)

Seyon Kpaan - from Eaglebrook (MA) to Westtown (PA)

Kevin Lemieux - from Cushing (MA) to Governors (MA)

Jay Dieterle - from Franklin (MA) to Rivers (MA)

John Adams - from Blackstone Valley (MA) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)

Rowan Niemela- from Conant (NH) to Winchendon (MA)


Incoming Freshman

Max Mitchell - from Westport (CT) to Greens Farms (CT)

Cory Walters - from East Haven (CT) to Hamden Hall (CT)

Leo Edo - Shore Country Day School (MA) to Suffield (CT)

Bol Akot - from Hillside (MA) to Proctor (NH)

Kerick Walker - from Santa Monica (CA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)

Bobby Sommers- from Southborough (MA) to St. Marks (MA)


Top 15 Newcomers to New England

Simi Shittu, Vermont Academy 2018

Melo Eggelston, Notre Dame Prep 2017, Committed to Wake Forest

Jordan Nwora, Vermont Academy 2017

Michael Okauru, Brewster Academy 2017

Thomas Allen, Brewster Academy 2017

Sidney Wilson, Brewster Academy 2018

Kyle Copeland, Phillips Exeter 2017

Isaac Kante, Putnam Science Academy 2017

Idan Tretout, Wilbraham and Monson 2019

Ishmael Massoud, MacDuffie 2019

Nick Fennell, Choate Rosemary Hall 2017

Simon Chamberlain, Northfield Mount Hermon 2018

EJ Anosike, St. Thomas More 2017

Brian Bennett, Northfield Mount Hermon 2019

Grant Robinson, New Hampton 2017