NEPSAC Announces All-New England Teams

Saturday, March 11th, 2017

NEPSAC Announces All-New England Teams

CLASS AAA

Player of the Year - Thomas Allen, Brewster Academy

Coach of the Year - Jason Smith, Brewster Academy

First Team - Thomas Allen, Brewster Academy; Kellen Grady, Northfield Mount Hermon; Makai Asthon-Langford, Brewster Academy; Sidney Wilson, Brewster Academy; Andrew Platek, Northfield Mount Hermon      

Second Team - Kimani Lawrence, New Hampton School; Anthony Gaines, New Hampton School; Alex Vilarino, South Kent  School; Curtis Heywood, Brewster Academy; Nate Laszewski, Northfield Mount Hermon

Honorable Mention - Michael Okauru, Brewster Academy; Maceo Jack, St Thomas More School; Bobby Planutis, Bridgton Academy; E.J. Anosike,  St Thomas More SchooL; Anthony Nelson, South Kent School; Matt DeWolf, Northfield Mount Hermon; Tyrei Randall, St Thomas More School; Aaron Wheeler, Brewster Academy; Jerome Derosiers, Northfield Mount Hermon​; Walker Miller, New Hampton School; Jack Leasure, Bridgton Academy; Kevin Smith, South Kent School; Tomas Murphy, Northfield Mount Hermon​

CLASS AA

Player of the Year - Wabissa Bede, Cushing Academy

Coaches of the Year - Gregor Mackenie, Proctor Academy; Kris Johnson Lawrence Academy; Marcus O'Neil, Tilton School

First Team - Cole Swider, St. Andrew's; Marcus Zegarowski, Tilton; Jordan Nwora, Vermont Academy; A.J. Reeves, Brimmer & May; Geo Baker, Proctor Academy.

Second Team - David Duke, Cushing Academy; Caleb Green, Proctor Academy; Marcus Santos-Silva, Vermont Academy; Dana Tate, MacDuffie; Rich Kelly, Cheshire Academy; Simi Shittu, Vermont Academy.

Third Team - Bryce Goodine, St. Andrew's; Joey Luchetti, Lawrence Academy; Tshiefu Ngalakulondi, Proctor Academy; Max Zegarowski, Tilton School, Chol Marial, Cheshire Academy; Skyler Nash, Gould Academy.

Honorable Mention - Ryan Layman, Tilton; Terrell Brown, Tilton; Jeff Allen, Cheshire; Deng Nhial, Cheshire; Maurice Works, Lawrence; Martin Mann, Lawrence; Duje Radja, Kimball Union; Spencer Cline, Kimball Union; Khaleb Downing, St. Andrew's; Keyshaad Dixon, St. Andrew's; Bailey Patella, Vermont; Nate Tenaglia, Bradford Christian; Paul Newman, St. Andrew's; Jimmy Yfantopulos, Brimmer & May; M.J. Richardson, Master's; George Papas, Gould; Mitch Doherty, Worcester; Paul Durkee, Worcester; Ismael Massoud, MacDuffie; Sukhmail Mathon, Holderness; Joe Okonoboh, Bradford Christian; Miles Lester, Wilbraham & Monson; Idan Tretout, Wilbraham & Monson; Jahbril Price-Noel, Gould Academy; Philmon Gebrewhit, Holderness; Jarius Stevens, Cheshire Academy; Quest Harris, Worcester; Francis Uzorh, Cushing; Greg Kuakumensah, Cushing; Chris Childs, Wilbraham & Monson.

CLASS A

Players of the Year - Jordan Burns, Kent & Cormac Ryan, Milton Academy

Coach of the year - Jeff Depelteau, Suffield Academy

First Team - Randall Brumant, Kent; Noah Fernandes, Tabor; Javante McCoy, Phillips Exeter; Tyreek Scott-Grayson, Suffield Academy; Garrett Stephenson, Suffield Academy.

Second Team - Jaiden Delaire, Loomis; Reggie Gardner, Loomis; Jovan Jones, Belmont Hill; David Mitchell, Belmont Hill; Luka Vasic, Avon Old Farms.

Third Team - Pierre Coffey, Hotchkiss; Kyle Copeland, Phillips Exeter; Jacob Grandison, Phillips Exeter; Chris Herren Jr, Tabor; Griffin Kornaker, Suffield.

Honorable Mention - Nelson Boachie-Yiadom, Loomis; Adam Buchanan, BB&N; Vincent Bufalino, St. Paul's; Luis Caragena, Trinity Pawling; Darius Chester, Taft; Jesus Cruz, Loomis; Spencer Danforth, Williston Northampton; Owen de Graaf, Choate; Bryce Daley, Salisbury; Colin Donovan, Choate; Brandon Horvath, Kent; Caden Dumas, Choate; Nick Fennell, Choate; Shamir Johnson, Taft; Colby Gates, St. Paul's; Kyle Henseler, Williston Northampton; Dallion Johnson, Andover; Kailan Lee, Andover; Mitchell Kirsch, Exeter; James Lewis, Andover; Duncan LeXander, Williston Northampton; Mike Mahoney, Williston Northampton; Brennan Morris, Loomis; James Mortimer, Nobles; Ryan O'Neil, Hotchkiss; Naji Ozeir, Salisbury; Connor Printz, Taft; Moses Poelking, Taft; Zavier Rucker, Taft; Alijah Rue, Nobles; Nikkei Rutty, Trinity Pawling; Akim Sanni, Tabor; Cameron Shockley, Milton; Ben Swett, Exeter; Branislav Terzic, Williston Northampton; Tyrell Washington, Avon Old Farms

CLASS B

Player of the Year - Azar Swain, Rivers

Coach of the Year - John McVeigh, Brooks

First Team - Jermaine Samuels, Rivers; Tamenang Choh, Brooks; Brendan Hoban, Millbrook; Christian Wilson, Pomfret; Nick Casiano, KO; Fru Che, Brooks.

Second Team - Devonte McCall, Westminster; Angelo Stuart, St. George's; Jayden DePina, Beaver; Tyler Burton, Marianapolis; Joe Del Ricci, Marianapolis; Andrew Fonts, Portsmouth Abbey.

Third Team - Adonis Williams, Brooks; Isaiah Godwin, Brooks; Jamaal Waters, Canterbury; Jackson Meshanic, KO; Marty Blommers, Marianapolis.

Honorable Mention - Noah Aaron, Groton; Abdou Ndaiye, Master's; Mike Sulik, Canterbury; Opong Bramble, Canterbury; Dan Shlayen, Roxbury Latin; Javon Taylor, Beaver; Nate Freeman, Beaver; Shannon Denny, Pomfret; Jayden Reeves, Millbrook; Dan Reagan, Gunnery.

CLASS C

Player of the Year - Walter Whyte, St. Luke's

Coaches of the Year - Corey Begly, Hyde & Drew Gladstone, St. Luke's

First Team - Noah West, Hyde; Sunday Okeke, GFA; Joel Boyce, St. Luke's; T.J. Rountree, Hamden Hall; Alonzo Jackson, Pingree; Cole Prowitt-Smith, GFA.

Second Team - Nino Nernandez, Winchendon; Jonas Harper, St. Luke's; Miguel Prieto, Hyde; Noah Kamba, Dexter; Vin Baker Jr., Hamden Hall; Tiong Bol, Berwick.

Third Team - Greg Lawrence, GFA; Chad DiCenzo, Pingree; Khalil Johnson, Hyde; Charles Coleman, Dexter; Jack Healy, Kents Hill; Dan Draffman, Hamden Hall.

Honorable Mention - Henry Holzinger, GFA; Troy Brown, Kents Hill; LeVaughn Lewis, King; Avelino Damoura, Winchendon; Joe Prigden, Winchendon; Ben Edry, Gann; Kasim Case, Harvey; Haniffe Clarke, Cambridge; Noah Klar, Gann; Trey Canaveri, King.

CLASS D

Player of the Year - Emmanuel Bangandozou, Bancroft

Coaches of the Year - Les McMillen, NYMA; David Newman, Wooster

First Team - Elijah Barnett, Storm King; JT Papa, Forman; Alex Foote, Wooster, John Batista, PCD.

Second Team - Clay Westerman, Christian Heritage; Giorgi Tsiklauri, NYMA; Gradhalbert Norvin, Newman; Jabreel Harrell, Oakwood Friends; Jayden Figueroa, Storm King.

Third Team - Jamar Jones, Boston Trinity; Andrew Deng, BU Academy; Bem Byrnes, Wooster; Jashaun Ford-Ryals, Watkinson; Anthony Marguerite, Bancroft.

Honorable Mention - John Ponte, Rocky Hill; Jaydon Belliveau, Dublin; Luke Wilson, Forman; Trevor Mooney, Oakwood; William Janikies, Rocky Hill; Danny Lorenzo, NYMA; John Coleman, Watkinson; Joe Grasso, Hoosac; Elijah Edgehill, Hooasc; K.C. Ikeasoguh, Boston Trinity.


Recruits in Article

Noah Kamba 2019 Noah Kamba
Tyler Burton 2019 Tyler Burton
Jackson Meshanic 2018 Jackson Meshanic
Chris Childs 2018 Chris Childs
Max Zegarowski 2018 Max Zegarowski
Cole Swider 2018 Cole Swider
Jacob Grandison 2017 Jacob Grandison
Deng Nhial 2017 Deng Nhial
Javante McCoy 2017 Javante McCoy
Sidney Wilson 2017 Sidney Wilson
Darius Chester 2017 Darius Chester
Francis Uzorh 2017 Francis Uzorh
James Mortimer 2017 James Mortimer
Fru Che 2017 Fru Che
Matt Dewolf 2017 Matt Dewolf
Jermaine Samuels 2017 Jermaine Samuels
Terrell Brown 2017 Terrell Brown
Idan Tretout 2019 Idan Tretout
Jimmy Yfantopulos 2019 Jimmy Yfantopulos
Simisola Shittu 2018 Simisola Shittu
Jovan Jones 2018 Jovan Jones
Caden Dumas 2018 Caden Dumas
Kailan Lee 2017 Kailan Lee
Moses Poelking 2017 Moses Poelking
Paul Newman 2017 Paul Newman
Alex Vilarino 2017 Alex Vilarino
Devonte McCall 2017 Devonte McCall
Spencer Cline 2017 Spencer Cline
Rich Kelly 2017 Rich Kelly
Bailey Patella 2017 Bailey Patella
Akim Sanni 2017 Akim Sanni
Alonzo Jackson 2017 Alonzo Jackson
Javon Taylor 2018 Javon Taylor
Greg Kuakumensah 2017 Greg Kuakumensah
Ismael Massoud 2019 Ismael Massoud
Noah Fernandes 2019 Noah Fernandes
Andrew Deng 2018 Andrew Deng
Maurice Works 2018 Maurice Works
Philmon Gebrewhit 2018 Philmon Gebrewhit
Mike Sulik 2017 Mike Sulik
James Lewis 2017 James Lewis
Randall Brumant 2017 Randall Brumant
Maceo Jack 2017 Maceo Jack
Bobby Planutis 2017 Bobby Planutis
Griffin Kornaker 2017 Griffin Kornaker
Anthony Gaines 2017 Anthony Gaines
Jeff Allen 2017 Jeff Allen
Nate Freeman 2017 Nate Freeman
Garrett Stephenson 2017 Garrett Stephenson
Geo Baker 2017 Geo Baker
Greg Lawrence 2019 Greg Lawrence
Jaiden Delaire 2019 Jaiden Delaire
Paul Durkee 2019 Paul Durkee
David Duke 2018 David Duke
Jayden Depina 2018 Jayden Depina
Nate Laszewski 2018 Nate Laszewski
Brandon Horvath 2017 Brandon Horvath
Duncan LeXander 2017 Duncan LeXander
Brennan Morris 2017 Brennan Morris
Tyrei Randall 2017 Tyrei Randall
Owen de Graaf 2017 Owen de Graaf
Tyreek Scott-Grayson 2017 Tyreek Scott-Grayson
Walker Miller 2017 Walker Miller
Nate Tenaglia 2017 Nate Tenaglia
Joe Del Ricci 2017 Joe Del Ricci
Aaron Wheeler 2017 Aaron Wheeler
Caleb Green 2017 Caleb Green
Cole Prowitt-Smith 2019 Cole Prowitt-Smith
Charles Coleman 2019 Charles Coleman
Angelo Stuart 2018 Angelo Stuart
Bryce Daley 2018 Bryce Daley
Shamir Johnson 2018 Shamir Johnson
Joey Luchetti 2018 Joey Luchetti
Jordan Burns 2017 Jordan Burns
Branislav Terzic 2017 Branislav Terzic
Jesus Cruz 2017 Jesus Cruz
Noah West 2017 Noah West
Andrew Fonts 2017 Andrew Fonts
Miguel Prieto 2017 Miguel Prieto
Andrew Platek 2017 Andrew Platek
Brendan Hoban 2017 Brendan Hoban
Kyle Henseler 2017 Kyle Henseler
Alijah Rue 2017 Alijah Rue
Azar Swain 2017 Azar Swain
Quest Harris 2020 Quest Harris
Mitch Doherty 2019 Mitch Doherty
Cameron Shockley 2018 Cameron Shockley
Nelson Boachie-Yiadom 2018 Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
Cormac Ryan 2018 Cormac Ryan
Martin Mann 2018 Martin Mann
Luka Vasic 2017 Luka Vasic
Spencer Danforth 2017 Spencer Danforth
Reggie Gardner 2017 Reggie Gardner
Michael Okauru 2017 Michael Okauru
Kevin Smith 2017 Kevin Smith
Adonis Williams 2017 Adonis Williams
Isaiah Godwin 2017 Isaiah Godwin
Walter Whyte 2017 Walter Whyte
Wabissa Bede 2017 Wabissa Bede
Kimani Lawrence 2017 Kimani Lawrence
Tamenang Choh 2017 Tamenang Choh
Dallion Johnson 2020 Dallion Johnson
Chol Marial 2019 Chol Marial
Jahbril Price-Noel 2018 Jahbril Price-Noel
Jonas Harper 2018 Jonas Harper
David Mitchell 2018 David Mitchell
Marcus Zegarowski 2018 Marcus Zegarowski
Nick Fennell 2017 Nick Fennell
Mike Mahoney 2017 Mike Mahoney
George Papas 2017 George Papas
Thomas Allen 2017 Thomas Allen
Colin Donovan 2017 Colin Donovan
Joel Boyce 2017 Joel Boyce
T.J. Rountree 2018 T.J. Rountree
Sukhmail Mathon 2017 Sukhmail Mathon
Mitchell Kirsch 2017 Mitchell Kirsch
Tomas Murphy 2017 Tomas Murphy
Tshiefu Ngalakulondi 2017 Tshiefu Ngalakulondi
Jamaal Waters 2019 Jamaal Waters
Connor Printz 2019 Connor Printz
Anthony Nelson 2018 Anthony Nelson
Dana Tate 2018 Dana Tate
Nick Casiano 2018 Nick Casiano
A.J. Reeves 2018 A.J. Reeves
Kyle Copeland 2017 Kyle Copeland
M.J. Richardson 2017 M.J. Richardson
Skyler Nash 2017 Skyler Nash
Jordan Nwora 2017 Jordan Nwora
Dan Shlayen 2017 Dan Shlayen
Miles Lester 2017 Miles Lester
Opong Bramble 2017 Opong Bramble
Ryan Layman 2017 Ryan Layman
Chad DiCenzo 2017 Chad DiCenzo
Sunday Okeke 2017 Sunday Okeke
Keyshaad Dixon 2017 Keyshaad Dixon

Popular Articles